ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

RUTH BORCHARD - IMO 9349186

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Wil Weijsters [View profile]Title:RUTH BORCHARDAdded:Jan 10, 2008
Captured:IMO:9349186Hits:474
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Inbound to Rotterdam on 18-11-2006
Vessel Identification
Name:Aldebaran J
IMO:9349186
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:304972000
Callsign:V2CB5
Former name(s):
- Gracechurch Jupiter (Until 2009 Jul 21)
- Ruth Borchard (Until 2007 Oct 16)
- Aldebaran J (Until 2006 Aug)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:8,273 tons
Summer DWT:10,977 tons
Length:140 m
Beam:24 m
Draught:6.9 m

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2006
AIS Information
Last known position:
52°27’2.9” N, 2°5’19.55” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
11.2kts, 149° (141°)
Destination:
Location:Antwerp
Arrival:23rd May 2018
08:00:04 UTC
Last update:
40 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 June 3rd, 21:30:17 UTCGrangemouth
2018 May 15th, 03:00:24 UTCRotterdam
2018 May 13th, 02:00:48 UTCBrest
2018 May 11th, 23:15:55 UTCMontoir
2018 May 8th, 04:00:53 UTCApm Mvii
2018 May 7th, 09:00:40 UTCRtm Rwg
2018 May 6th, 15:00:56 UTCRotterdam
2018 May 6th, 15:00:04 UTCApm Tr
2018 May 2nd, 20:00:21 UTCTeesport
2018 April 29th, 12:30:28 UTCFelixstowe
More Of This Ship
ALDEBARAN J
© Marc Piché
ALBEDARAN J
© Krijn Hamelink
Aldebaran J
© Michel FLOCH
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
john white on May 05, 2007 18:53 (11 years ago)
nice shot of this small container ship
best regards
john white
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 474 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!