ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

THOR MASTER - IMO 7905871

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ivan Meshkov [View profile]Title:THOR MASTERAdded:May 02, 2007
Captured:IMO:7905871Hits:428
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
IMO number : 7905871
Call Sign : HSBM2
Gross tonnage : 13251
Type of ship : General Cargo Ship
Year of build : 1982
Flag : Thailand
Ship manager : THORESEN BANGKOK
Seen at Surabaya outer anchorage on 16.10.2006
Vessel Identification
Name:Thor Master
IMO:7905871
Former name(s):
- Pol Pansy (Until 2000 Nov)
- Iberian Express (Until 1998)
- Kriti Coral (Until 1989)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:13,251 tons
Summer DWT:17,279 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1982
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
KRITI CORAL
© Mike Griffiths
POL PANSY
© Frafo
POL PANSY
© Frafo
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 428 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!