ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

RMS BAERL - IMO 9194311

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Arthur Terry [View profile]Title:RMS BAERLAdded:Aug 20, 2008
Captured:IMO:9194311Hits:523
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Outbound from Avonmouth/Bristol for Rotterdam 01/05/07.
Vessel Identification
Name:Rms Baerl
IMO:9194311
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:304791000
Callsign:V2BD2
Former name(s):
- Kirsten (Until 2006 Aug)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,136 tons
Summer DWT:2,895 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1999
AIS Information
Last known position:
52°31’54.76” N, 4°31’18.34” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
10.5kts, 357° (358°)
Destination:
Location:Bremen
Arrival:17th Nov 2018
18:00:39 UTC
Last update:
51 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 12th, 05:00:13 UTCLiege
2018 September 11th, 05:00:38 UTCNlvli
2018 August 20th, 08:00:57 UTCPoole
2018 August 18th, 04:30:43 UTCAalst
2018 August 12th, 04:30:43 UTCRotterdam
2018 July 11th, 04:30:31 UTCHull
2018 July 10th, 00:00:30 UTCGunness
2018 July 3rd, 15:00:40 UTCPasajes
2018 June 28th, 01:00:20 UTCRotterdam
2018 June 17th, 04:30:09 UTCSetubal
More Of This Ship
RMS BAERL
© Aleksi Lindström
RMS BAERL
© Aleksi Lindström
RMS Baerl
© Frits Olinga
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 523 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!