ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CANOPUS - IMO 7700087

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Yannick GUÉRIN [View profile]Title:CANOPUSAdded:May 02, 2007
Captured:IMO:7700087Hits:966
Photo Category: Reefers built before 1980
Description:
Canopus in Brest (France) harbour on the 19th of April, loading frozen meat.
Name of ship : CANOPUS ; Call Sign : UCTB
Gross tonnage : 1727 ; Type of ship : Refrigerated Cargo Ship ; Year of build : 1978
Flag : Russia ;
Ship manager, registered owner and ISM Manager : NORTH-WEST SHIPPING 43, ul Tralovaya, Murmansk RUSSIA
Vessel Identification
Name:Canopus
IMO:7700087
Flag:Russia
MMSI:273317810
Callsign:UCTB
Former name(s):
- Kanopus (Until 2010 Nov)
- Canopus (Until 2009 Mar)
- Kastytis (Until 2005)
- Wittsand (Until 1996 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Reefer
Gross tonnage:1,728 tons
Summer DWT:2,187 tons
Length:78 m
Beam:12 m
Draught:5.2 m

Additional Information
Home port:Murmansk
Class society:Russian Maritime Shipping Register
Build year:1977
AIS Information
Last known position:
59°10’60” N, 4°11’20.22” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
11.6kts, 358° (1°)
Destination:
Location:Tromso (norway)
Arrival:23rd Jul 2018
08:00:02 UTC
Last update:
2 days 19 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 October 2nd, 08:30:59 UTCSkagen
2018 July 23rd, 08:00:02 UTCTromso (norway)
2018 July 12th, 20:00:16 UTCVelsen (nl)
2018 June 28th, 00:30:23 UTCMurmansk (ru)
2018 June 12th, 09:00:16 UTCTromso
2018 April 18th, 08:00:04 UTCNorway Sea
2018 March 15th, 08:00:45 UTCVelsen Nl
2018 February 21st, 06:00:05 UTCSvalbard
2018 February 18th, 08:30:40 UTCBarents Sea
2018 February 18th, 06:00:07 UTCTromso
More Of This Ship
Canopus
© Willem Oldenburg
KANOPUS
© Pieter Inpyn
KANOPUS
© lys
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 966 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!