ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ARTEMIS - IMO 5209699

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Arne Luetkenhorst [View profile]Title:ARTEMISAdded:Jun 14, 2008
Captured:IMO:5209699Hits:1,543
Photo Category: General cargo ships built before 1940 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
In Kiel Sartorikai early 90s
HC Grube, Marstal
*1926 Nylands, Oslo (281) as POL II
L: 45,42m B: 7,07m D: 3,81
Converted to sailing ship(barque) in 2000 (same name)
Vessel Identification
Name:Artemis
IMO:5209699
MMSI:244875000
Callsign:PFCB
Former name(s):
- Lister (Until 1966)
- Pol Ii (Until 1948)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passengers Ship
Gross tonnage:321 tons
Summer DWT:457 tons
Length:59 m
Beam:7 m
Draught:3.4 m

Additional Information
Build year:1926
AIS Information
Last known position:
53°10’31.26” N, 5°24’46.32” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 248° (88°)
Destination:
Location:Har
Arrival:11th Dec 2018
13:00:58 UTC
Last update:
4 days 11 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 3rd, 19:00:57 UTCHarlingen
2018 October 25th, 15:00:49 UTCHarlingen
2018 September 6th, 18:00:12 UTCKiel
2018 August 25th, 18:00:28 UTCWismar
2018 August 23rd, 18:00:27 UTCTravemunde
2018 August 22nd, 18:00:56 UTCRostock
2018 August 20th, 18:00:32 UTCYstad
2018 August 19th, 07:30:56 UTCRoenne
2018 August 16th, 18:00:01 UTCRostock
2018 August 14th, 12:00:57 UTCKopenhagen
More Of This Ship
ARTEMIS
© Hans Schulze
ARTEMIS
© Henk Jungerius
ARTEMIS
© Henk Jungerius
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,543 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!