ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ALKEN PERITI - IMO 8839938

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ivan Meshkov [View profile]Title:ALKEN PERITIAdded:Jun 14, 2008
Captured:IMO:8839938Hits:677
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
IMO number : 8839938
Call Sign : YHDT
Gross tonnage : 1089
Type of ship : General Cargo Ship
Year of build : 1989
Flag : Indonesia
Ship manager : ALKEN ABADI
Outbound from Surabaya on 16.10.2006
Vessel Identification
Name:Indo Dharma 9
IMO:8839938
Flag:Indonesia
Callsign:YHDT
Former name(s):
- Alken Periti (Until 2015 Feb)
- Akitsu Maru No.2 (Until 2012 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,089 tons
Summer DWT:1,400 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Surabaja
Class society:Biro Klasifikasi
Build year:1989
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
INDO DHARMA 9
© Pak Agen
ALKEN PERITI
© eben haezer
ALKEN PERITI
© Ivan Meshkov
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 677 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!