ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

DD SUCCESS - IMO 8021517

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Arne Luetkenhorst [View profile]Title:DD SUCCESSAdded:Jun 16, 2009
Captured:IMO:8021517Hits:641
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Bremen, Neustädter Hafen
New Wave Shipping Co. S.A., Greece
*1982 HDW, Kiel as CAMPANIA (172)
L: 169,27m B: 25,46m D: 9,98m
GT: 18.675 TDW: 25.160to
5 x 25to. Cranes
TEU 1176 C.Ho 712/20' (40') C.Dk 464/20' (40') incl. 32 ref C.
Sulzer Sumitomo Heavy Ind. Ltd.-Tamashima 9.381 BHP 16,5kn

Vessel Identification
Name:Dd Success
IMO:8021517
Former name(s):
- Campania (Until 2003 Dec)
- Africa Senator (Until 1998 Jul)
- City Of Liverpool (Until 1997 Dec)
- Campania (Until 1996)
- Red Sea Equinox (Until 1994 Oct)
- Campania (Until 1993 Nov)
- Arbitrator (Until 1993)
- Cgm Languedoc (Until 1991 Jan)
- Campania (Until 1985)
- City Of Liverpool (Until 1984)
- Campania (Until 1982)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:18,675 tons
Summer DWT:25,160 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1982
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Arbitrator
© Gerolf Drebes
DD Success
© Dennis Mortimer
CGM LANGUEDOC
© bs1mrc
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 641 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!