ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CLELIAMAR - IMO 9001590

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Tom Turner [View profile]Title:CLELIAMARAdded:Apr 07, 2005
Captured:IMO:9001590Hits:738
Photo Category: Crude Oil Tankers
Description:
Cleliamar. IMO No. 9001590. Built 1993. Seen here docked in New Jersey, USA. March 2005.
Vessel Identification
Name:African Gazelle
IMO:9001590
Flag:Panama
MMSI:371419000
Callsign:3ENO2
Former name(s):
- Mare (Until 2015 Jan)
- Overseas Cleliamar (Until 2009 Aug)
- Cleliamar (Until 2005 May)
- Double Pride (Until 1998 Jan)
- Chemoil Pride (Until 1993 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Crude Oil Tanker
Gross tonnage:38,653 tons
Summer DWT:68,623 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Russian Maritime Shipping Register
Build year:1993
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
CLELIAMAR
© Captain Ted
CLELIAMAR
© Captain Ted
CLELIAMAR
© Cees Bustraan
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Matt Ruscher on Apr 04, 2005 21:21 (11 years ago)
not your best lighting ive seen Tom but im assuming its the evening, great pic. im amazed you could get this close to a tanker docked there
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 738 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!