ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

TK VALLETTA - IMO 8508541

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Arne Luetkenhorst [View profile]Title:TK VALLETTAAdded:May 02, 2007
Captured:IMO:8508541Hits:558
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
In Bremen 2005
ADRIYATIK GEMI ISLETMECILIGI VE TICARET A.S., Istanbul, Homeport: Valetta
*1985 KOCHI JYUKO, Japan (2425)
L: 105,19m B: 16,51m D: 6,78m
GT: 4.337 TDW: 6.607
4 x 15to. Derricks
Vessel Identification
Name:Tk Valletta
IMO:8508541
Former name(s):
- Able General (Until 1998)
- Balsa 35 (Until 1996 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:4,337 tons
Summer DWT:6,607 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:1985
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
TK VALETTA
© miraflores
TK VALETTA
© miraflores
TK VALETTA
© miraflores
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 558 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!