ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

HANNES D - IMO 6808090

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Arne Luetkenhorst [View profile]Title:HANNES DAdded:May 02, 2007
Captured:IMO:6808090Hits:665
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1960-1969 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
On River Elbe 2002
DRABERT SCHIFFAHRTS GMBH, Oldenburg
Flag: Antigua HP: Hamburg
*1968 SIETAS KG (595) as NINCOP
L: 68,43m B: 10,52m D: 4,30m
GT: 1.037 TDW: 1.200 2.438 cbm grain
KHD Diesel 1.320 BHP 12,5 kn.

Vessel Identification
Name:Alva
IMO:6808090
Flag:Saint Vincent & Grenadines
MMSI:377085000
Callsign:J8B4361
Former name(s):
- Hannes D (Until 2004 Dec)
- Windo (Until 1998 Aug)
- Mjovik (Until 1991 Oct)
- Windo (Until 1990)
- Nincop (Until 1988)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,037 tons
Summer DWT:1,335 tons
Length:68 m
Beam:10 m
Draught:3 m

Additional Information
Home port:Kingstown
Class society:Registro Italiano Navale
Build year:1968
AIS Information
Last known position:
55°50’33.67” N, 12°39’26.15” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
8.7kts, 165° (165°)
Destination:
Location:Szczecin
Arrival:20th Dec 2018
12:00:19 UTC
Last update:
4 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 31st, 06:00:15 UTCMethil
2018 September 9th, 07:00:18 UTCHellvik
2018 September 6th, 23:00:06 UTCMethil
2018 September 1st, 01:00:48 UTCHellvik
2018 August 30th, 01:00:57 UTCMethil
2018 August 26th, 22:00:47 UTCVarberg
2018 August 13th, 12:00:58 UTCMethil
2018 August 8th, 14:00:58 UTCAssens
2018 August 6th, 18:30:54 UTCGoteborg
2018 August 4th, 13:30:10 UTCSurte
More Of This Ship
Windo
© simonwp
Alva
© Boris Sych
Alva
© Boris Sych
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Peter Thede on May 05, 2007 02:50 (11 years ago)
very fine ship and picture,regards peter
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 665 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!