ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CHORUS - IMO 9231377

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ivan Meshkov [View profile]Title:CHORUSAdded:May 02, 2007
Captured:IMO:9231377Hits:800
Photo Category: Bulkers built 2001-2010
Description:
IMO number : 9231377
Call Sign : H9HQ
Gross tonnage : 38732
Type of ship : Bulk Carrier
Year of build : 2001
Flag : Panama
Ship manager : TAIYO NIPPON KISEN CO LTD
Seen at Surabaya on 16.10.2006
Vessel Identification
Name:Vitaspirit
IMO:9231377
Flag:Malta
MMSI:249662000
Callsign:9HZA9
Former name(s):
- Chorus (Until 2009 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:38,732 tons
Summer DWT:74,269 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:2001
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
VITASPIRIT
© fran-tgn
VITASPIRIT
© Pedro Amaral
VITASPIRIT
© Pedro Amaral
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 800 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!