ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

NORWEGIAN SPIRIT - IMO 9141065

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Thad Constantine [View profile]Title:NORWEGIAN SPIRITAdded:Apr 09, 2007
Captured:IMO:9141065Hits:499
Photo Category: Cruise Ships built 1991-2000
Description:
Norwegian Spirit sailing up the Hudson on the April 29, 2007
Vessel Identification
Name:Norwegian Spirit
IMO:9141065
Flag:Bahamas
MMSI:311746000
Callsign:C6TQ6
Former name(s):
- Superstar Leo (Until 2004 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passengers Ship
Gross tonnage:75,904 tons
Summer DWT:8,530 tons
Length:269 m
Beam:33 m
Draught:8.3 m

Additional Information
Home port:Nassau
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:1998
AIS Information
Last known position:
40°18’20.66” N, 13°29’26.5” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
20.9kts, 137° (137°)
Destination:
Location:It Msn>it Nap
Arrival:18th Oct 2018
10:00:36 UTC
Last update:
3 hours 53 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 11th, 05:00:51 UTCIt Cvv>hr Dbv
2018 September 2nd, 04:00:44 UTCGr Jmk>gr Pir
2018 August 30th, 03:00:32 UTCMt Mla>it Cvv
2018 August 25th, 05:00:13 UTCSi Kop>hr Spu
2018 August 22nd, 07:45:42 UTCHr Dbv>it Vce
2018 August 19th, 03:00:30 UTCIt Nap > It Cvv
2018 August 18th, 04:00:14 UTCIt Msn > It Nap
2018 August 15th, 07:00:12 UTCEs Pmi>it Cag
2018 August 14th, 05:00:49 UTCEs Bcn>es Pmi
2018 August 13th, 04:00:33 UTCFr Mrs>es Bcn
More Of This Ship
NORWEGIAN SPIRIT
© Dennis Mortimer
NORWEGIAN SPIRIT
© Dennis Mortimer
NORWEGIAN SPIRIT
© Dennis Mortimer
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 499 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!