ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MY AN - IMO 9060728

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ivan Meshkov [View profile]Title:MY ANAdded:Oct 04, 2007
Captured:IMO:9060728Hits:571
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
IMO number : 9060728
Call Sign : XVHS
Gross tonnage : 4929
Type of ship : General Cargo Ship
Year of build : 1994
Flag : Vietnam
Ship manager : VINASHIP
Seen at Surabaya on 16.10.2006
Vessel Identification
Name:My An
IMO:9060728
Flag:Vietnam
MMSI:574223000
Callsign:XVHS
Former name(s):
- Silverstar (Until 2003)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:4,929 tons
Summer DWT:8,232 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Haiphong
Class society:Vietnam Shipping Register
Build year:1994
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
MY AN
© TYZEF29
MY AN
© carimar
MY AN
© carimar
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 571 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!