ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

LONE BAAND - IMO 6810158

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Eddie Walker [View profile]Title:LONE BAANDAdded:Jan 15, 2009
Captured:April 29, 2007IMO:6810158Hits:1,004
Location:Goole, United Kingdom
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1960-1969 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Ex-MIQUELON, PRINCE OF GOTLAND, BIRGIT T, MIQUELON, PEP MIQUELON, MIQUELON, KARELLI COAST, JYTTE BEWA, MERC JYTTE. Built 1968 by Frederikshavn Vaerft & Tordok, yard no. 278. Renamed FAXBORG (2008).
Vessel Identification
Name:Faxborg
IMO:6810158
Flag:Togo
MMSI:671128000
Callsign:5VAQ6
Former name(s):
- Lone Baand (Until 2008 May)
- Miquelon (Until 1990 Apr)
- Prince Of Gotland (Until 1987)
- Birgit T (Until 1983)
- Miquelon (Until 1982)
- Pep Miquelon (Until 1979)
- Miquelon (Until 1976)
- Karelli Coast (Until 1974)
- Jytte Bewa (Until 1973)
- Merc Jytte (Until 1970)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:924 tons
Summer DWT:1,190 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Lome
Class society:International Naval Surveys Bureau
Build year:1968
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
FAXBORG
© Lyndon Henry
FAXBORG
© Lyndon Henry
FAXBORG
© Lyndon Henry
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Stephen Lee on May 02, 2007 15:19 (12 years ago)
Hi Eddie
nice shot
I have passed this vessel many times
on the humber & in Europe
Nice to see her again
REGARDS Stephen :pint:
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,004 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!