ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ANIEK - IMO 7727073

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Yvon Perchoc [View profile]Title:ANIEKAdded:Jun 14, 2008
Captured:IMO:7727073Hits:948
Location:Fort-de-France, Martinique
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
At Fort de France (Martinique - WI), 08 Jan 2007

Flag : ATG
Yob : 1978
GT : 1008
ex AGNES
Vessel Identification
Name:Aniek
IMO:7727073
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:304807000
Callsign:V2ZR3
Former name(s):
- Agnes (Until 2006 Jan)
- Expansa Ii (Until 1985 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,008 tons
Summer DWT:1,559 tons
Length:66 m
Beam:11 m
Draught:4.4 m

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1978
AIS Information
Last known position:
35°6’27.64” N, 129°3’45.55” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
5.4kts, 320° (351°)
Destination:
Location:Busan S.korea
Arrival:11th Apr 2020
06:00:17 UTC
Last update:
1 day 9 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 31st, 12:00:59 UTCBusan
2018 August 19th, 10:00:31 UTCShanghai
2018 June 12th, 17:00:57 UTCCristobal
2018 May 25th, 18:30:47 UTCMiapp
2018 May 13th, 14:00:30 UTCMir
2018 April 26th, 16:00:08 UTCMiami
2018 April 16th, 16:00:24 UTCMiragoane
2018 April 1st, 08:30:04 UTCMia
2018 March 26th, 07:00:46 UTCMiami
2018 March 26th, 07:00:31 UTCMiami
More Of This Ship
ANIEK
© lappino
AGNES
© martin klingsick
EXPANSA II
© simonwp
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 948 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2020 All rights reserved View live flights at RadarBox24.com!