ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MOON FOX - IMO 7366037

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Angel Luis Godar Moreira [View profile]Title:MOON FOXAdded:Oct 19, 2007
Captured:IMO:7366037Hits:850
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Seen at Vigo (Spain).
Flag: Latvia
CS: YLBW
GT: 3658
Year of build: 1976
Vessel Identification
Name:Enas H
IMO:7366037
Flag:Bolivia
MMSI:720891000
Callsign:CPB3011
Former name(s):
- Una Trader (Until 2011 Jun)
- Moon Fox (Until 2010 Oct)
- Sunrana (Until 2005 Apr)
- Arklow Beach (Until 1995 Oct)
- Atlantic Fisher (Until 1988)
- Sandgate (Until 1982)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:3,685 tons
Summer DWT:5,482 tons
Length:102 m
Beam:15 m
Draught:7 m

Additional Information
Class society:Venezuela Shipping Register
Build year:1976
AIS Information
Last known position:
39°36’53.19” N, 24°32’8.7” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
6.7kts, 75° (78°)
Destination:
Location:Trablous
Arrival:8th Jul 2018
09:00:38 UTC
Last update:
19 days 5 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 July 8th, 09:00:38 UTCTrablous
2018 June 28th, 11:00:48 UTCNovorossiysk
2018 May 27th, 09:00:50 UTCTuzla
2018 March 23rd, 12:00:52 UTCNikolaev
2018 February 16th, 08:00:16 UTCOdessa
2018 February 9th, 08:00:29 UTCTuzla
2017 December 26th, 07:00:06 UTCTuzla/turkey
2017 December 16th, 06:00:51 UTCLarymna/greece
2017 September 19th, 12:00:21 UTCIskenderun
2017 September 8th, 12:00:02 UTCMykolaiv
More Of This Ship
Enas H
© Evgeniy .
ENAS H
© Sorin Tițu
Enas H
© Sorin Tițu
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 850 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!