ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ROWINDA - IMO 9309069

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Frank Behrends [View profile]Title:ROWINDAAdded:May 02, 2007
Captured:IMO:9309069Hits:532
Photo Category: Inland Tankers
Description:
Rowinda passing Eggenstein
on River Rhine km 370, 30.04.2006
Europanummer: 2326791
Name: Rowinda
Flag: Netherlands
Homeport: Dordrecht
Owner: Rowinda Scheepvaart CV in Dordrecht
Engine: (hp) ABC 1800
L: (m) 110,00
B: (m) 11,40
D: (m) 4,00
ton: 3437
built: 2005
Yard: Santierul Naval SA in Orsova, Romania
and: J. den Breejen in Hardinxveld
Vessel Identification
Name:Eiltank 70
IMO:9309069
Flag:Germany
MMSI:211516810
Callsign:DD5437
ENI no.:02326791
Former name(s):
- Rowinda (Until 2008 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Inland Tanker
Gross tonnage:780 tons
Summer DWT:6,080 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Duisburg
Build year:2004
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
EILTANK 70
© Matthias Ahrens
EILTANK 70
© Matthias Ahrens
EILTANK 70
© Rene Keuvelaar
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 532 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!