ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CARIB PALM - IMO 7623083

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Yvon Perchoc [View profile]Title:CARIB PALMAdded:May 02, 2007
Captured:IMO:7623083Hits:1,192
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
At Bequia (WI), 11 Jan 2007

Flag : VCT
Yob : 1977
GT : 1467
ex JORGEN VESTA
Vessel Identification
Name:Carib Palm
IMO:7623083
Flag:Saint Vincent & Grenadines
MMSI:375933000
Callsign:J8PD3
Former name(s):
- Jorgen Vesta (Until 2002 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,467 tons
Summer DWT:1,523 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Kingstown
Build year:1977
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
JORGEN VESTA
© Gerald Sorger, Germany
JORGEN VESTA
© Gerald Sorger, Germany
CARIB PALM
© Robert Fournier
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,192 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!