ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Stefania - IMO 7929243

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Angel Luis Godar Moreira [View profile]Title:StefaniaAdded:Oct 30, 2007
Captured:IMO:7929243Hits:667
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Description:
Seen at Marin (Spain).
Flag: Malta.
CS: 9HFN6
GT: 35722
Year: 1981
Vessel Identification
Name:Hao Yin Dao
IMO:7929243
Flag:Panama
MMSI:354783000
Callsign:3FYK2
Former name(s):
- Stefania (Until 2011 Mar)
- Petra (Until 1999)
- Antonis S.lemos (Until 1989)
- Sparto (Until 1987)
- Jaraconda (Until 1983)
- Petra (Until 2018 Nov 30)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:35,824 tons
Summer DWT:64,746 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:1981
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
STEFANIA
© Patrick Hill
STEFANIA
© Patrick Hill
HAO YIN DAO
© Viktor
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 667 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!