ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CARAKA JAYA NIAGA III 8 - IMO 9018244

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ivan Meshkov [View profile]Title:CARAKA JAYA NIAGA III 8Added:May 02, 2007
Captured:IMO:9018244Hits:798
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
IMO number : 9018244
Call Sign : YEBE
Gross tonnage : 3256
Type of ship : General Cargo Ship
Year of build : 1993
Flag : Indonesia
Ship manager : MERATUS
Entering Surabaya on 17.10.2006
Vessel Identification
Name:Meratus Sibolga
IMO:9018244
Flag:Indonesia
MMSI:525025057
Callsign:YEWB
Former name(s):
- Caraka Jaya Niaga Iii 8 (Until 2013 Sep)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:3,256 tons
Summer DWT:3,650 tons
Length:98 m
Beam:17 m
Draught:3.6 m

Additional Information
Home port:Jakarta
Class society:Biro Klasifikasi
Build year:1993
AIS Information
Last known position:
6°58’47.07” S, 112°41’56.8” E
Status:Restricted
Speed, course (heading):
9.1kts, 36° (45°)
Destination:
Location:Jakarta
Arrival:8th May 2018
19:00:52 UTC
Last update:
13 hours 54 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 May 8th, 19:00:52 UTCJakarta
2015 October 16th, 18:00:02 UTCSub
2015 June 2nd, 12:00:32 UTCJmg_sub
More Of This Ship
CARAKA JAYA NIAGA III 8
© Ivan Meshkov
CARAKA JAYA NIAGA III 8
© Ivan Meshkov
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 798 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!