ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

DERK - IMO 9201932

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:2nd-mate [View profile]Title:DERKAdded:Jul 15, 2008
Captured:IMO:9201932Hits:572
Location:Amsterdam, Netherlands
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Arriving in Amsterdam!

IMO number : 9201932
Name of ship : DERK
Call Sign : PCIC
Gross tonnage : 2056
Type of ship : General Cargo Ship
Year of build : 2000
Flag : Netherlands
Vessel Identification
Name:Derk
IMO:9201932
Flag:Netherlands
MMSI:246199000
Callsign:PCIC
Former name(s):
- Jan Van Gent (Until 2005 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,056 tons
Summer DWT:2,800 tons
Length:89 m
Beam:13 m
Draught:4.3 m

Additional Information
Home port:Kampen
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:2000
AIS Information
Last known position:
42°23’56.97” N, 8°43’35.23” W
Status:Anchored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 12° (12°)
Destination:
Location:Marin
Arrival:22nd Sep 2018
22:00:16 UTC
Last update:
9 hours 24 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 11th, 22:00:24 UTCMontrose
2018 September 11th, 19:00:55 UTCMoerdijk
2018 September 8th, 19:00:46 UTCRotterdam
2018 September 2nd, 18:00:03 UTCGunnes Wharf
2018 September 1st, 11:59:32 UTCFlixborough
2018 August 22nd, 05:00:30 UTCTerneuzen
2018 August 19th, 16:00:18 UTCAntwerpen
2018 August 8th, 09:00:01 UTCPlymouth
2018 August 5th, 13:00:05 UTCRotterdam
2018 August 1st, 12:00:20 UTCSt Malo
More Of This Ship
DERK
© Pieter Inpyn
Derk
© simonwp
DERK
© Gena Anfimov
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
2nd-mate on May 03, 2007 08:06 (11 years ago)
Hi Kier,

My mistake, she is offcourse a coaster, thanks for the tip!

regards

2nd-mate
Kier Shackleton Gigeroff on May 03, 2007 00:38 (11 years ago)
Please correct me if I'm wrong, but this does not seem to be a Coast Guard vessel.

Kier
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 572 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!