ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

HUMMEL - IMO 8806826

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:2nd-mate [View profile]Title:HUMMELAdded:May 02, 2007
Captured:IMO:8806826Hits:555
Photo Category: Chemical and Product Tankers
Description:
Nice german tanker at the Oiltanking Amsterdam!

IMO number : 8806826
Name of ship : HUMMEL
Call Sign : DEDR
Gross tonnage : 7421
Type of ship : Chemical/Oil Products Tanker
Year of build : 1989
Flag : Germany
Vessel Identification
Name:Navarino
IMO:8806826
Flag:Panama
MMSI:373934000
Callsign:3ETW5
Former name(s):
- Vadero Linnea (Until 2012 Sep 04)
- Hummel (Until 2008 Nov 07)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Chemical Tanker
Gross tonnage:7,421 tons
Summer DWT:12,325 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1989
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
HUMMEL
© har
HUMMEL
© har
HUMMEL
© Ken Smith
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
2nd-mate on May 03, 2007 17:30 (11 years ago)
Hi Michael,

Thank you she is a real nice looking one!

regards

2nd-mate
Michael Brakhage on May 03, 2007 15:43 (11 years ago)
Hi 2nd-mate,
nice shot of this Lindenau-built tanker and Kiel-Canal regular.
Regards,
Michael
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 555 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!