ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

RYONG GANG 2 - IMO 7640378

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ivan Meshkov [View profile]Title:RYONG GANG 2Added:May 02, 2007
Captured:IMO:7640378Hits:1,776
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
IMO number : 7640378
Call Sign : HMZM
Gross tonnage : 9027
Type of ship : General Cargo Ship
Year of build : 1980
Flag : Korea Democratic Republic
Ship manager : TAEDONGGANG SONBAK
Singapore anchorage on 25.10.2006
Vessel Identification
Name:Tan Chon
IMO:7640378
Flag:North Korea
MMSI:445135000
Callsign:HMAI
Former name(s):
- Ryong Gang 2 (Until 2014 Dec)
- Impala (Until 2004 Feb)
- Globe Trader (Until 1999 Oct)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:9,027 tons
Summer DWT:15,060 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Namp'o
Class society:Korea Classification Society
Build year:1980
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Ryong Gang 2
© DDGHANSA
Ryong Gang 2
© DDGHANSA
GLOBE TRADER
© Frafo
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Arne Luetkenhorst on May 03, 2007 08:13 (11 years ago)
Former Oldendorff ship, built as GLOBE TRADER for Westfalia Shipping S.A., later IMPALA
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,776 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!