ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ACTUARIA - IMO 9354375

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Arne Jürgens [View profile]Title:ACTUARIAAdded:Jan 18, 2008
Captured:IMO:9354375Hits:581
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Sternview of new feeder ACTUARIA / 2007.04.29.


www.shippix.de
Vessel Identification
Name:Ara Atlantis
IMO:9354375
Flag:Gibraltar
MMSI:236471000
Callsign:ZDIO6
Former name(s):
- Emily Borchard (Until 2014 Jan 26)
- Ara Atlantis (Until 2009 May)
- Actuaria (Until 2008 May 07)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:9,962 tons
Summer DWT:11,435 tons
Length:134 m
Beam:23 m
Draught:8.9 m

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2007
AIS Information
Last known position:
37°53’1.2” N, 0°26’27.6” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
11.9kts, 12° (12°)
Destination:
Location:Esalg
Arrival:7th Aug 2020
05:00:10 UTC
Last update:
15 hours 55 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 31st, 01:30:22 UTCSines
2018 September 8th, 05:00:38 UTCGbsou
2018 September 5th, 17:00:36 UTCGbliv
2018 September 2nd, 03:30:12 UTCNlrtm
2018 August 29th, 17:00:45 UTCGbliv
2018 August 22nd, 16:00:43 UTCGbliv
2018 August 19th, 03:00:44 UTCNlrtm
2018 August 17th, 12:00:57 UTCBezee
2018 August 14th, 08:00:48 UTCGbliv
2018 August 13th, 10:00:24 UTCIedub
More Of This Ship
Ara Atlantis
© Robert Radziszewski
Actuaria
© simonwp
Ara Atlantis
© Lars Staal
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Pekka Laakso on May 02, 2007 23:48 (13 years ago)
Really excellent work! :-)
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 581 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2020 All rights reserved View live flights at RadarBox24.com!