ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ARKADIA - IMO 8130667

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:2nd-mate [View profile]Title:ARKADIAAdded:Sep 19, 2007
Captured:IMO:8130667Hits:1,270
Location:Amsterdam, Netherlands
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Description:
Arriving in Amsterdam, bound for the OBA bulk terminal, after discharge she will change her name in ABG Nayarana (or something like that), she also will chage her flag!

7 may 2007: Her new name will be ABG NARAYANA!

IMO number : 8130667
Name of ship : ARKADIA
Call Sign : OIQD
Gross tonnage : 28330
Type of ship : Bulk Carrier
Year of build : 1983
Flag : Finland
Vessel Identification
Name:Pfs Narayana
IMO:8130667
Former name(s):
- Abg Narayana (Until 2008 Sep)
- Arkadia (Until 2007 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:28,330 tons
Summer DWT:47,442 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1983
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
ARKADIA
© Andreas Spörri
ARKADIA
© Seagull44
ARKADIA
© petermax
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,270 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!