ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MOL MONO - IMO 9187332

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ivan Meshkov [View profile]Title:MOL MONOAdded:May 02, 2007
Captured:IMO:9187332Hits:1,039
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
IMO number : 9187332
Call Sign : 3FFS9
Gross tonnage : 24724
Type of ship : Container Ship
Year of build : 1999
Flag : Panama
Ship manager : TOKEI KAIUN KK
Leaving Singapore on 02.11.2006
Vessel Identification
Name:Baleen
IMO:9187332
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636016285
Callsign:D5FJ5
Former name(s):
- Leo Mono (Until 2014 Feb)
- Mol Mono (Until 2009 Nov)
- Paraguay Challenger (Until 2001 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:24,724 tons
Summer DWT:29,304 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:1999
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
LEO MONO
© martin klingsick
LEO MONO
© Bjørn Poulsen
LEO MONO
© Bjørn Poulsen
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,039 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!