ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

KOTA PAHLAWAN - IMO 9142942

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ivan Meshkov [View profile]Title:KOTA PAHLAWANAdded:May 02, 2007
Captured:IMO:9142942Hits:928
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
IMO number : 9142942
Call Sign : A8BW8
Gross tonnage : 25499
Type of ship : Container Ship
Year of build : 1997
Flag : Liberia
Ship manager : LAEISZ REEDEREI
Leaving Singapore on 02.11.2006
Vessel Identification
Name:Messini
IMO:9142942
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636015779
Callsign:A8TR7
Former name(s):
- Pembroke (Until 2012 Aug 03)
- Kota Pahlawan (Until 2009 Aug 07)
- Cma Cgm Emerald (Until 2004 Oct 12)
- Pembroke Senator (Until 2003 Jun 04)
- P&,o Nedlloyd Fos (Until 2001 Aug)
- Ecl Europa (Until 1999 Nov 29)
- Pembroke Senator (Until 2018 Nov 30)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:25,499 tons
Summer DWT:34,167 tons
Length:199 m
Beam:30 m
Draught:10.8 m

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1997
AIS Information
Last known position:
25°9’22.08” N, 121°45’35.58” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 56° (204°)
Destination:
Location:Cochin
Arrival:29th Apr 2018
08:30:22 UTC
Last update:
37 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 April 29th, 08:30:22 UTCCochin
2018 April 1st, 08:30:42 UTCCochin
2015 July 21st, 12:00:44 UTCJebel Ali
2015 April 11th, 12:00:20 UTCPtp
2015 January 31st, 12:00:17 UTCLkcmb
2014 December 20th, 14:00:35 UTCMyptp
2014 November 6th, 00:01:04 UTCP01
2014 September 30th, 12:00:54 UTCLkcmb
2014 September 23rd, 09:00:38 UTCMyptp
2014 June 24th, 00:00:14 UTCTanjung Pelepas
More Of This Ship
Messini
© Vladimir Knyaz
MESSINI
© Hugh Pines
MESSINI
© Dave Leonard
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 928 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!