ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

HANSA LAUENBURG - IMO 9344954

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Henk Guddee [View profile]Title:HANSA LAUENBURGAdded:Jan 22, 2009
Captured:IMO:9344954Hits:393
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Photo taken at Terneuzen (the Netherlands) on May 01, 2007
Vessel Identification
Name:Viking Eagle
IMO:9344954
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636015923
Callsign:A8IH5
Former name(s):
- Hansa Lauenburg (Until 2013 Jan 14)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:18,327 tons
Summer DWT:23,482 tons
Length:175 m
Beam:27 m
Draught:10.7 m

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2006
AIS Information
Last known position:
35°59’0.91” N, 5°32’3.35” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
9.2kts, 249° (242°)
Destination:
Location:Esalg>>cvmin
Arrival:19th May 2018
12:00:05 UTC
Last update:
10 days 11 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 May 19th, 12:00:05 UTCEsalg>>cvmin
2018 May 12th, 22:30:17 UTCSndkr>>esalg
2018 April 18th, 06:00:03 UTCGncky>>aolad
2018 April 12th, 05:00:25 UTCEsalg>>gncky
2018 April 3rd, 23:00:40 UTCPtlis>>esalg
2018 April 1st, 05:00:11 UTCPtlei>>ptlis
2018 March 29th, 23:00:21 UTCEsalg>>ptlei
2018 March 24th, 12:00:11 UTCEsalg>>esalg
2018 March 17th, 17:00:18 UTCSndkr>>esmgp
2018 March 12th, 05:00:46 UTCAolob>sndkr
More Of This Ship
MAERSK VALENCIA
© Pedro Amaral
MAERSK VALENCIA
© Salvador de la Rubia
MAERSK VALENCIA
© Justo Prieto
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 393 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!