ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

KADRI - IMO 9114725

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Henk Guddee [View profile]Title:KADRIAdded:Dec 09, 2008
Captured:IMO:9114725Hits:626
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Photo taken at Gent (Belgium) on May 01, 2007
Vessel Identification
Name:Kadri
IMO:9114725
Flag:Malta
MMSI:256341000
Callsign:9HRQ8
Former name(s):
- Flinterdam (Until 2006 Oct)
- Flinterzijl (Until 1995 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Cargo/containership
Gross tonnage:3,117 tons
Summer DWT:4,506 tons
Length:100 m
Beam:14 m
Draught:3.9 m

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1995
AIS Information
Last known position:
60°25’34.73” N, 26°55’17.8” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 219° (127°)
Destination:
Location:Fiktk
Arrival:15th Aug 2019
19:00:04 UTC
Last update:
42 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 10th, 09:30:14 UTCAarhus
2018 August 29th, 23:00:56 UTCRukgd
2018 August 28th, 22:00:50 UTCGdynia
2018 August 23rd, 19:30:58 UTCVyborg
2018 August 20th, 11:30:42 UTCKaliningrad
2018 August 17th, 10:00:54 UTCRekefjord
2018 August 15th, 03:00:20 UTCUddevalla
2018 August 7th, 00:15:37 UTCVyborg
2018 August 5th, 09:00:43 UTCHalla
2018 August 3rd, 23:59:12 UTCPaldiski
More Of This Ship
KADRI
© Gena Anfimov
KADRI
© Gena Anfimov
KADRI
© Gena Anfimov
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Henk Guddee on May 21, 2007 20:53 (12 years ago)
Thanks ! It used to be the Flinterdam.
Kent Malo on May 02, 2007 20:21 (12 years ago)
Fine looking vessel Henk.
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 626 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!