ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BERIT - IMO 9237371

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Gerolf Drebes [View profile]Title:BERITAdded:Feb 24, 2008
Captured:IMO:9237371Hits:439
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
British contianer vessel Berit, bt. 2001, gt. 9981, inbound river Elbe on 22.4.2007
ex Hollland Maas Habana, 2005
ex Berit, 2004
ex Miriam Borchard, 2004
ex Berit 2001
Vessel Identification
Name:Berit
IMO:9237371
Flag:Cyprus
MMSI:209177000
Callsign:5BLR3
Former name(s):
- Wec Dali (Until 2013 Mar)
- Berit (Until 2009 Oct)
- Holland Maas Habana (Until 2005 Jun)
- Berit (Until 2004 Mar)
- Miriam Borchard (Until 2004 Feb)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:9,981 tons
Summer DWT:11,257 tons
Length:135 m
Beam:23 m
Draught:6.4 m

Additional Information
Home port:Limassol
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:2001
AIS Information
Last known position:
51°53’21” N, 4°25’46.2” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 181° (62°)
Destination:
Location:Rotterdam
Arrival:19th Oct 2018
17:30:27 UTC
Last update:
2 hours 55 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 13th, 04:00:49 UTCVigo
2018 September 13th, 04:00:39 UTCLeixoes
2018 September 9th, 14:00:18 UTCAntwerp
2018 September 7th, 14:00:19 UTCRotterdam
2018 September 2nd, 08:00:53 UTCLeixoes
2018 August 30th, 04:30:09 UTCVigo
2018 August 21st, 01:00:47 UTCLeixoes
2018 August 19th, 21:00:57 UTCSetubal
2018 August 18th, 11:00:14 UTCSines
2018 August 15th, 13:00:33 UTCVigo
More Of This Ship
WEC VERMEER
© Ulf Kornfeld
WEC VERMEER
© Marcus-S
Wec Vermeer
© Hannes van Rijn
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 439 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!