ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

NORDRHINE - IMO 9224702

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Henk Guddee [View profile]Title:NORDRHINEAdded:Oct 12, 2007
Captured:IMO:9224702Hits:555
Photo Category: Bulkers built 2001-2010
Description:
Photo taken at Gent (Belgium) on May 01, 2007
Vessel Identification
Name:Rhine
IMO:9224702
Flag:Cyprus
MMSI:209676000
Callsign:P3XY8
Former name(s):
- Nordrhine (Until 2011 Nov 02)
- Nordrhein (Until 2001 Jul 20)
- Nordrhine (Until 2001 Jun 11)
- Nordrhein (Until 2001 May 10)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:40,605 tons
Summer DWT:75,201 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Limassol
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2001
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Aesara
© andy.ru73
NORDRHINE
© Mike Griffiths
RHINE
© Kyle Stubbs
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 555 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!