ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

RMAS Dunster A393 - IMO 4904735

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:JMB [View profile]Title:RMAS Dunster A393Added:Mar 04, 2007
Captured:IMO:4904735Hits:956
Photo Category: Service Craft
Description:
Clovelly Class Stores Lighters (143t)
Built 1972
Believe that disposed of in 1993
Probably used as diving tender
Vessel Identification
Name:Jubilee Hope
IMO:4904735
Callsign:MZNG7
Former name(s):
- Dunster A393 (Until 2012 Aug)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Hospital Ship
Gross tonnage:112 tons

Additional Information
Status:Under Repair
Build year:1970
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
RMAS Dunster A393
© Alastair T. Gardiner
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 956 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!