ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

HANJIN GOTHENBURG - IMO 9235103

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Adrian Green [View profile]Title:HANJIN GOTHENBURGAdded:Oct 08, 2007
Captured:IMO:9235103Hits:572
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
At Felixstowe on 2 May 2007.

IMO number : 9235103
Call Sign : DAXJ
Gross tonnage : 65131
Type of ship : Container Ship
Year of build : 2002
Flag : Germany

Vessel Identification
Name:Hanjin Gothenburg
IMO:9235103
Flag:Germany
MMSI:211394220
Callsign:DAXJ
Former name(s):
- Cma Cgm Seattle (Until 2009 Nov 23)
- Hanjin Gothenburg (Until 2009 Jun 04)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:65,131 tons
Summer DWT:68,113 tons
Length:275 m
Beam:40 m
Draught:11 m

Additional Information
Home port:Hamburg
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2002
AIS Information
Last known position:
38°17’49.67” S, 148°56’21.31” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
12.2kts, 234° (236°)
Destination:
Location:Ausyd>>aumel
Arrival:15th Jul 2018
15:00:59 UTC
Last update:
2 days 9 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 July 15th, 15:00:59 UTCAusyd>>aumel
2018 June 16th, 00:30:44 UTCAubne>>cnsha
2018 June 16th, 00:30:10 UTCAumel>aubne
2018 June 8th, 11:30:59 UTCAusyd
2018 May 24th, 08:30:49 UTCCnsha
2018 May 13th, 08:30:14 UTCAubne
2018 May 4th, 18:00:00 UTCAusyd
2018 April 6th, 09:30:45 UTCAubne
2018 March 16th, 16:05:00 UTCCnsha
2018 February 10th, 01:00:59 UTCCnngb
More Of This Ship
CONTI GOTHENBURG
© Geir Vinnes
CONTI GOTHENBURG
© Geir Vinnes
ANL Wahroonga
© Owen Foley
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 572 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!