ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

halis kalkavan - IMO 8311144

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:bulker [View profile]Title:halis kalkavanAdded:Mar 21, 2008
Captured:IMO:8311144Hits:1,430
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Description:
leaving antwerp 2.4.2007

IMO Added 8311144
Regards
Ken Smith
Photo Admin
Vessel Identification
Name:Halis Kalkavan
IMO:8311144
Flag:Turkey
MMSI:271000418
Callsign:TCQS
Former name(s):
- Esmeralda I (Until 1995 Sep)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:22,629 tons
Summer DWT:36,800 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Istanbul
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:1984
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
HALIS KALKAVAN
© har
Esmeralda I
© simonwp
HALIS KALKAVAN
© Frank Behrends
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (4)

Comments sorting method :
Adi Man on Jul 09, 2008 10:21 (10 years ago)
Nice ship and picture !
Regards,
Adi
Marie-Anne on May 04, 2007 18:30 (11 years ago)
Mooie apparte Kalvan heb je hier Peter.
Bedankt voor het posten!!

Greetz,
marie-Anne
Ilhan Kermen on May 02, 2007 22:05 (11 years ago)
Superb photo.great angle.
many thanks for upload it.
best regards
ilhan
Ilhan Kermen on May 02, 2007 22:04 (11 years ago)
Superb photo.great angle.
many thanks for upload it.
best regards
ilhan
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,430 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!