ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

UNION ARROW - IMO 8403521

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ben [View profile]Title:UNION ARROWAdded:Jun 14, 2008
Captured:IMO:8403521Hits:1,569
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
IMO: 8403521
794 g.t. built in 1985 by the Yorkshire Dry Dock Co at Hull.
Owned by Union Transport of Bromley and registered in the Isle of Man.

Seen here at Whitstable Harbour. 1st May 2007
---------
photo copyright Ben @ riverthames.co.nr
Vessel Identification
Name:Besstrashnyi
IMO:8403521
Flag:Togo
MMSI:671173000
Callsign:5VAZ6
Former name(s):
- Tokas (Until 2013 Jul)
- Dalian 1 (Until 2012 Jun)
- Cpt.lampros (Until 2011 May)
- Astradeni (Until 2010 Feb)
- Dowlais D (Until 2009)
- Dowlais (Until 2007 Aug)
- Union Arrow (Until 2007 May)
- Dowlais (Until 2002 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:794 tons
Summer DWT:1,360 tons

Additional Information
Class society:International Naval Surveys Bureau
Build year:1985
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
GRAND OSCAR
© Giwrgos Mertis
DOWLAIS
© simonwp
TOKAS
© George Givisis
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,569 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!