ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Ryan Leet - IMO 7518977

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Kier Shackleton Gigeroff [View profile]Title:Ryan LeetAdded:May 03, 2007
Captured:IMO:7518977Hits:735
Photo Category: Tugs
Description:
The large tug Ryan Leet, a vessel of the Secunda Marine fleet.

Gross tonnage: 1473
Type: tug
Year built: 1978
Flag: Barbados? (it is listed as Barbados, but the vessel has Halifax printed on the back)
Vessel Identification
Name:Ryan Leet
IMO:7518977
Flag:Canada
MMSI:316262000
Callsign:VOQY
Former name(s):
- Salvor Commander (Until 1990 Jan)
- Abeille Provence (Until 1987 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Tug
Gross tonnage:1,473 tons
Summer DWT:2,646 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Halifax
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:1978
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
ABEILLE PROVENCE
© simonwp
RYAN LEET
© wes pretty
RYAN LEET
© wes pretty
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Kier Shackleton Gigeroff on Oct 25, 2007 02:34 (10 years ago)
Thanks for the update on this vessel: I'll be updating my records shortly.

Kier
K. Watson on Oct 24, 2007 23:48 (10 years ago)
Hello: Recent registration change,call sign was Canadian now changed as well as Country of reg. Also owned bt Mc Dermott also a change.Rgds,Ken
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 735 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!