ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Torm Cecilie - IMO 9215103

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Kier Shackleton Gigeroff [View profile]Title:Torm CecilieAdded:May 03, 2007
Captured:IMO:9215103Hits:671
Photo Category: Chemical and Product Tankers
Description:
The vessel Torm Cecilie, Halifax harbour, April 28th.

Gross tonnage: 28381
Type: chemical/oil products tanker
Year built: 2001
Flag: Denmark
Vessel Identification
Name:Torm Cecilie
IMO:9215103
Flag:Denmark International Register
MMSI:220521000
Callsign:OXTJ2
Former name(s):
- Rod Falk (Until 2005 May)
- High Rod Falk (Until 2003 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Chemical Tanker
Gross tonnage:28,381 tons
Summer DWT:46,414 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Copenhagen
Class society:American Bureau Of Shipping
Build year:2001
AIS Information
Last known position:
33°30’12.53” N, 135°15’46.82” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
13.8kts, 149° (146°)
Destination:
Location:Jp Mur
Arrival:11th Nov 2018
22:00:08 UTC
Last update:
6 days 4 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 2nd, 22:00:08 UTCNew Mangalore
2018 August 11th, 12:00:38 UTCHaldia
2018 July 21st, 11:00:13 UTCKashima
2018 July 3rd, 01:00:58 UTCSingapore
2018 July 3rd, 01:00:44 UTCSingapore Awpb
2018 June 27th, 19:00:09 UTCSingapore Pebgc
2018 June 8th, 22:00:33 UTCTianjin
2018 May 24th, 16:00:40 UTCJohor,malaysia
2018 May 24th, 10:15:30 UTCMy Pgu
2018 May 4th, 14:00:51 UTCKeelung
More Of This Ship
TORM CECILIE
© Sam Draye
TORM CECILIE
© Sam Draye
TORM CECILIE
© Sam Draye
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 671 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!