ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CONTI BARCELONA - IMO 9008536

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ivan Meshkov [View profile]Title:CONTI BARCELONAAdded:May 03, 2007
Captured:IMO:9008536Hits:570
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
IMO number : 9008536
Call Sign : V7EC9
Gross tonnage : 16236
Type of ship : Container Ship
Year of build : 1991
Flag : Marshall Islands
Ship manager : NSB NIEDERELBE
Leaving Singapore on 02.11.2006
Vessel Identification
Name:Jin Yuan He
IMO:9008536
Flag:China
MMSI:413699340
Callsign:BVPA7
Former name(s):
- Da Xin Hua Ri Zhao (Until 2014 Apr)
- Conti Barcelona (Until 2010 Jul)
- Tiger Speed (Until 2001 Oct)
- Conti Barcelona (Until 2001 Apr)
- Maersk Batavia (Until 2001 Feb)
- Conti Barcelona (Until 1999)
- New York Express (Until 1998)
- Conti Barcelona (Until 1997 Feb)
- Contship Barcelona (Until 1996 Dec)
- Conti Barcelona (Until 2018 Nov 30)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:16,236 tons
Summer DWT:23,465 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Nanjing
Class society:China Classification Society
Build year:1991
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Jin Yuan He
© foggy
CONTSHIP BARCELONA
© Ulf Kornfeld
CONTI BARCELONA
© Ivan Meshkov
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 570 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!