ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MOL DISCOVERY - IMO 9021253

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ivan Meshkov [View profile]Title:MOL DISCOVERYAdded:May 03, 2007
Captured:IMO:9021253Hits:791
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
IMO number : 9021253
Call Sign : 3FRU4
Gross tonnage : 42812
Type of ship : Container Ship
Year of build : 1991
Flag : Panama
Ship manager : AZALEA MARITIME BV
Leaving Singapore on 02.11.2006
Vessel Identification
Name:Mol Discovery
IMO:9021253
Former name(s):
- Alligator Discovery (Until 2001 Mar)
- Oocl Shanghai (Until 1998 Jan)
- Alligator Discovery (Until 1996)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:42,812 tons
Summer DWT:40,499 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1991
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
MOL DISCOVERY
© Manuel Hernández Lafuente
MOL DISCOVERY
© yusuke kazama
MOL DISCOVERY
© Agustin Alapont Castilla (Tino)
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 791 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!