ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

OSG ADMIRAL - IMO 9131022

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Knut Helge Schistad [View profile]Title:OSG ADMIRALAdded:May 03, 2007
Captured:IMO:9131022Hits:596
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
OSG Admiral outbound from Ningbo P.R.China 18 March 2007
Vessel Identification
Name:Osg Admiral
IMO:9131022
Flag:Hong Kong (china)
MMSI:477943000
Callsign:VRXH5
Former name(s):
- Pakhoi (Until 2004 Oct)
- P&,o Nedlloyd Manaus (Until 2001 Nov)
- Rio Apure (Until 2000 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:7,197 tons
Summer DWT:9,676 tons
Length:125 m
Beam:20 m
Draught:6.3 m

Additional Information
Home port:Hong Kong
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:1997
AIS Information
Last known position:
25°11’12.12” N, 120°51’44.67” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
15.1kts, 70° (73°)
Destination:
Location:Shan Tou/cn
Arrival:11th May 2018
13:30:27 UTC
Last update:
1 day 1 hour ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 May 11th, 13:30:27 UTCShan Tou/cn
2018 May 10th, 03:30:54 UTCTaichung/tw
2018 May 9th, 16:30:30 UTCKeelung/tw
2018 May 3rd, 03:30:11 UTCTaichung/tw
2018 April 19th, 21:00:19 UTCShan Tou/cn
2018 April 19th, 21:00:10 UTCKaohsiung/tw
2018 April 18th, 12:00:22 UTCKeelung/tw
2018 April 12th, 21:00:07 UTCShan Tou/cn
2018 April 10th, 20:30:42 UTCKeelung/tw
2018 April 5th, 16:00:49 UTCKaohsiung/tw
More Of This Ship
OSG ADMIRAL
© lappino
OSG ADMIRAL
© Ivan Meshkov
OSG ADMIRAL
© Ivan Meshkov
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 596 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!