ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

TIGER CREEK - IMO 9200017

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ivan Meshkov [View profile]Title:TIGER CREEKAdded:May 03, 2007
Captured:IMO:9200017Hits:1,065
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
IMO number : 9200017
Call Sign : V7GQ6
Gross tonnage : 7970
Type of ship : Container Ship
Year of build : 1999
Flag : Marshall Islands
Ship manager : TOEPFER A.C.
Entering Singapore on 02.11.2006
Vessel Identification
Name:Lorcon Dumaguete
IMO:9200017
Flag:Philippines
MMSI:548390100
Callsign:4DEK2
Former name(s):
- Oak 1 (Until 2010 Mar)
- Creek (Until 2009 Feb)
- Tiger Creek (Until 2008 Apr)
- Box Istanbul (Until 2004 Nov)
- Msc Acapulco (Until 2004 Feb)
- Cala Puebla (Until 2002 Jul)
- Apl Brasilia (Until 2001 Jun)
- Box Istanbul (Until 2000 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:7,970 tons
Summer DWT:9,820 tons
Length:133 m
Beam:21 m
Draught:5.7 m

Additional Information
Home port:Manila
Class society:Registro Italiano Navale
Build year:1999
AIS Information
Last known position:
14°38’6.96” N, 120°49’59.8” E
Status:Anchored
Speed, course:
0kts, 204°
Destination:
Location:Obw Anchorage
Arrival:9th Feb 2018
23:50:48 UTC
Last update:
3 months 0 days ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 February 9th, 23:50:48 UTCObw Anchorage
2014 June 21st, 21:00:52 UTCCebu
More Of This Ship
LORCON DUMAGUETE
© Viktor
LORCON DUMAGUETE
© Viktor
LORCON DUMAGUETE
© Viktor
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,065 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!