ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Mecta Sea - IMO 8221404

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Jim Gallacher [View profile]Title:Mecta SeaAdded:Oct 13, 2007
Captured:IMO:8221404Hits:788
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Description:
Mecta Sea Ex: Union. Bulk Carrier, IMO No: 8221404.
Built: 1984 Builder: Hitachi Zosen Japan.
Flag: Bahamas
DWT 28,166 GT 17,066.
Engine Burmeister & Wain.

Mecta Sea unloading at the Port of Oshawa, Lake Ontario on June 2nd 2002
Vessel Identification
Name:Anoushka
IMO:8221404
Flag:Panama
MMSI:371513000
Callsign:3EPF6
Former name(s):
- Zuni Princess (Until 2012 Jan)
- Ypermachos (Until 2008 Feb)
- Mecta Sea (Until 2005 Oct)
- Union (Until 1997 Nov)
- Socrates (Until 1992 Apr)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:17,066 tons
Summer DWT:28,166 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:1984
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Zuni Princess
© Tomas Østberg- Jacobsen
ANOUSHKA
© martin klingsick
ANOUSHKA
© MUHSEN HUSSEIN
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Arne Jürgens on Oct 12, 2006 15:10 (10 years ago)
Hi,

fine pic + phantastic colours!
Really, a great shot!

Thanks for posting!

rgds AJ
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 788 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!