ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

GT 1 - IMO 8835384

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marko Njegovan [View profile]Title:GT 1Added:Jul 01, 2009
Captured:IMO:8835384Hits:600
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Rijeka,Croatia, 20.04.2007.
Vessel Identification
Name:Gt 1
IMO:8835384
Former name(s):
- Baxha (Until 2006 Oct)
- Gjirokastra (Until 1996 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,300 tons
Summer DWT:2,750 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1984
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
GT 1
© Dragec
GT 1
© Milko Kronja
GT 1
© Milko Kronja
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 600 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!