ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Sichem Defender - IMO 9358632

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:David Firth [View profile]Title:Sichem DefenderAdded:May 03, 2007
Captured:May 03, 2007IMO:9358632Hits:480
Location:White Bay, Sydney, Australia
Photo Category: Chemical and Product Tankers
Description:
Built:2007.
Preparing to berth at White Bay
in Sydney,3rd May 2007.
Vessel Identification
Name:Celsius Mayfair
IMO:9358632
Flag:Marshall Islands
MMSI:538005202
Callsign:V7BU6
Former name(s):
- Sichem Defender (Until 2013 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Oil/chemical Tanker
Gross tonnage:11,660 tons
Summer DWT:20,000 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:2007
AIS Information
Last known position:
43°25’3.96” N, 4°53’16.08” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 313° (24°)
Destination:
Location:Fr Fos
Arrival:15th Nov 2018
17:00:05 UTC
Last update:
39 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 22nd, 21:00:14 UTCUs Msy
2018 August 16th, 14:00:29 UTCWalvis_bay_namibia
2018 July 25th, 14:00:13 UTCSg Pgbg
2018 July 2nd, 17:00:20 UTCCn Cjk
2018 June 5th, 00:30:22 UTCSg Pgbg
2018 May 24th, 11:00:30 UTCKandla India
2018 May 9th, 21:15:18 UTCKabil Batam
2018 May 8th, 02:00:30 UTCOscj2
2018 April 23rd, 18:00:54 UTCYangpu,china
2018 April 18th, 19:30:28 UTCSg Pebgb
More Of This Ship
CELSIUS MAYFAIR
© Rogério Cordeiro
CELSIUS MAYFAIR
© Rogério Cordeiro
CELSIUS MAYFAIR
© Rogério Cordeiro
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 480 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!