ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ARINA - IMO 7367964

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Hans-Wilhelm Delfs [View profile]Title:ARINAAdded:Feb 22, 2009
Captured:IMO:7367964Hits:679
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
The General Cargo Ship ARINA passing Landwehr/Kiel-Canal westbound | Photo: 05.06.2006 | Hans-Wilhelm Delfs |
IMO 7367964 | Call Sign: OMMB | Class: PR | Flag: Slovak Republic/Bratislava |
ex BONUS(-14.01.2002), ex NIMUS (-1994), ex ROGALL (-1993), ex MATTUN (-1985), ex GRETCHEN (-1982), ex GRETCHEN WESTON (-1982), ex FRENDO STAR (-1976) |
GT 2.197 | NT 1.359 | dwt 4.017 | TEU 129 | Grain 4.833 m - Bale 4.826 m |
Loa 82,23 m | Lpp 75,37 m | Br. 13,37 m | Draught 6,61 m | Depth 7,70 m |
Engine: Normo/Bergen Mek. Verksteder, Bergen; Type LDMB-9 1.574 BHP 1.158 kW | 9,30 kn |
Yard: Bodewes Bergum Gruno B.V., Foxhol - Yard-No. 232 Completion 04/1974 |
Owner: Genebulk Maritime Projects LLC, Estonia | Manager: Nargen Maritime Agency, Tallinn/Estland
Vessel Identification
Name:Arina
IMO:7367964
Former name(s):
- Bonus (Until 2002 Jan)
- Nimus (Until 1994 Dec)
- Rogall (Until 1993 Nov)
- Gretchen Weston (Until 1982)
- Frendo Star (Until 1976)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,197 tons
Summer DWT:4,017 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1974
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Gretchen Weston
© Delerue
Frendo Star
© Delerue
ARINA
© Frits Olinga
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 679 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!