ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

JANET C - IMO 9143257

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:DEREK SANDS [View profile]Title:JANET CAdded:Jul 12, 2008
Captured:IMO:9143257Hits:1,048
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Passing Felixstowe on her way to Ipswich 1st May 2007.

Call Sign : 9HSL8
Gross tonnage : 2748
Type of ship : General Cargo Ship
Year of build : 1998 by SevMash,Severodvinsk.
[cpl by Damen Hoogezand, Foxhol #717]
Flag : Malta
Registered owner:HASATAL MARDEX SCHIFFAHRTS
Vessel Identification
Name:Janet
IMO:9143257
Flag:Malta
MMSI:256371000
Callsign:9HSL8
Former name(s):
- Janet C (Until 2006 Oct)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,748 tons
Summer DWT:4,570 tons
Length:0 m
Beam:0 m
Draught:5.7 m

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:Lloyd´s Shipping Register
Build year:1998
AIS Information
Last known position:
46°34’57.94” N, 32°29’30.52” E
Status:Sailing
Speed, course (heading):
10.2kts, 54° (53°)
Destination:
Location:Izmir
Arrival:12th Oct 2018
16:00:00 UTC
Last update:
12 hours 27 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 4th, 02:00:09 UTCTrdil
2018 August 9th, 16:00:19 UTCUakhe
2018 July 25th, 17:00:09 UTCTrmer
2018 July 9th, 07:30:46 UTCEgdam
2018 June 26th, 01:00:32 UTCRocnd
2018 June 26th, 01:00:08 UTCTrisk
2018 June 19th, 19:00:38 UTCGrgpa
2018 April 11th, 09:00:07 UTCTryar
2018 April 4th, 12:00:07 UTCRu Tmr
2018 March 28th, 09:00:36 UTCTryar
More Of This Ship
Janet
© Zoka
Janet
© Vladimir Knyaz
JANET
© Marius Esman
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
DEREK SANDS on May 05, 2007 12:13 (11 years ago)
Thanks Matt,
I don't get to photograph enough of these unfortunately. Mainly container ships in Felixstowe!
regards
Derek
Matt Ruscher on May 05, 2007 05:27 (11 years ago)
another great shot, i really enjoy these feeder/gc's/coasters that float around in europe in such high numbers. Fleetmates of hers visit the lakes often, although I dont see many now in new England.
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,048 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!