ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

RMS LAGONA - IMO 9223435

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:DEREK SANDS [View profile]Title:RMS LAGONAAdded:Jul 15, 2008
Captured:IMO:9223435Hits:522
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Passing Felixstowe after sailing from Mistley 2nd May 2007
Call Sign : V2OM9
Gross tonnage : 1898
Type of ship : General Cargo Ship
Year of build : 2000 by BODEWES,VOLHARDING yd no 365
Flag : Antigua and Barbuda
ex name:CRESCENT SEINE-03
Vessel Identification
Name:Rms Lagona
IMO:9223435
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:304154000
Callsign:V20M9
Former name(s):
- Crescent Seine (Until 2003 May)
- Cresent Seine (Until 2002 Jan 10)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,898 tons
Summer DWT:2,688 tons
Length:88 m
Beam:12 m
Draught:4.1 m

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2000
AIS Information
Last known position:
47°13’53.86” N, 3°42’21.78” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
9.0kts, 211° (205°)
Destination:
Location:Lorient
Arrival:11th Dec 2018
23:00:14 UTC
Last update:
8 hours 41 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 31st, 16:00:29 UTCHamburg
2018 December 31st, 16:00:22 UTCNlhar
2018 September 9th, 18:00:18 UTCAmsterdam
2018 September 5th, 12:00:47 UTCGunness
2018 August 28th, 19:00:02 UTCPasajes
2018 August 18th, 13:00:19 UTCBremen
2018 August 17th, 12:00:58 UTCBrake
2018 August 15th, 12:00:00 UTCAmsterdam
2018 August 13th, 06:00:01 UTCGenk
2018 August 7th, 09:30:07 UTCRiga
More Of This Ship
AMADEUS AMETHIST
© Marcus-S
AMADEUS AMETHIST
© Marcus-S
AMADEUS AMETHIST
© 3SX
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
DEREK SANDS on May 12, 2007 20:53 (11 years ago)
Thanks ken,
Once again on maximum magnification and also cropped a little.
regards
Derek
Ken Smith on May 11, 2007 09:01 (11 years ago)
Great long shot Derek.

Regards
Ken
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 522 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!