ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

IDA C - IMO 8618932

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ben [View profile]Title:IDA CAdded:May 03, 2007
Captured:IMO:8618932Hits:520
Photo Category: Tugs
Description:


Registered: IMO 8618932 (RI 81108) /(NZL)ON 875491 /(PRT)ON 1189
351 GRT, 105 NRT, L30,48m(28,58), B11,03m(11,00), D5,360m - fifi
2 VSP, 2x diesel4tew 8cyl Mirrlees-Blackstone type ESL8MK2, 3534bhp-2599kW total, sp 12,25kn

REINGA
1988: Built by "Whangarei Engineering & Construction Co Ltd" at Whangarei (NZL) (YN 184) (keel laid 01/02/1987)
1988 -01/04: delivered to "Northland Port Corp (NZ) Ltd" at Whangarei (NZL)
(NZL flag, regd Whangarei, ON 875491, c/s ZMWH)
2000: To "Cool River Shipping", mng "Inchcape Shipping Services" at Singapore (SGP), renamed IDA C
(VCT flag)
2003: To "Tagus River Compania Portuguese de Maritimos" at Funchal, Madeira (PRT)
(PRT(MAR) flag, regd Madeira, ON 1189, c/s CQVL)
200x: To "Rimorchiatori Riuniti Panfido & Co SpA" at Venezia (ITA)
2005: still in service

Seen in Venice. 1st May 2007
----------
Photo copyright Ben @ riverthames.co.nr
Vessel Identification
Name:Ida C
IMO:8618932
Flag:Madeira
MMSI:255615000
Callsign:CQVL
Former name(s):
- Reinga (Until 2000 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Tug
Gross tonnage:351 tons
Summer DWT:350 tons
Length:31 m
Beam:11 m
Draught:0 m

Additional Information
Class society:Registro Italiano Navale
Build year:1988
AIS Information
Last known position:
45°28’7.9” N, 12°15’43.31” E
Status:Unknown
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 0° (116°)
Destination:
Location:
Arrival:30th Nov -0001
00:00:00 UTC
Last update:
19 minutes 24 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)
More Of This Ship
Ida C
© Wil Weijsters
Ida C
© Wil Weijsters
IDA C
© Florian 1860
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 520 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!