ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Emma - IMO 7000815

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Jim Gallacher [View profile]Title:EmmaAdded:May 15, 2005
Captured:IMO:7000815Hits:1,265
Photo Category: Chemical and Product Tankers
Description:
Emma, Ex: Malik II, Tanker Built 1970 Builder Valmet Finnland.
IMO No 7000815. DWT 4168, GT 2621.

Long distance shot taken at St John's NL. on May 20th 2003.
Vessel Identification
Name:Emma
IMO:7000815
Flag:Russia
MMSI:273316030
Former name(s):
- Malik Ii (Until 1998 Jan)
- Pom Baltica (Until 1992 Jun)
- Vinga Baltica (Until 1989)
- Tebonia (Until 1987)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Oil Products Tanker
Gross tonnage:2,621 tons
Summer DWT:4,168 tons

Additional Information
Home port:St.petersburg
Build year:1970
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
EMMA
© wes pretty
VINGA BALTICA
© Bengt-Rune Inberg
TEBONIA
© Tapio Karvonen
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,265 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!