ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

DIAN PRIMA - IMO 8114261

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ivan Meshkov [View profile]Title:DIAN PRIMAAdded:Jun 15, 2008
Captured:IMO:8114261Hits:625
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
IMO number : 8114261
Call Sign : YFWW
Gross tonnage : 3147
Type of ship : General Cargo Ship
Year of build : 1981
Flag : Indonesia
Ship manager : MANALAGI
Approaching to Surabaya P.S. on 05.11.2006
Vessel Identification
Name:Pul Mandiri
IMO:8114261
Flag:Indonesia
MMSI:525016398
Callsign:YFWW
Former name(s):
- Dian Prima (Until 2010 May)
- Gembira (Until 1998 Apr)
- Orient Angel (Until 1996 Feb)
- Crystal I (Until 1992 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:3,147 tons
Summer DWT:3,728 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Jakarta
Class society:Biro Klasifikasi
Build year:1981
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
PUL MANDIRI
© Shipping Photo
PUL MANDIRI
© Shipping Photo
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 625 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!